2626 M 18 Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $124,332 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 M 18, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $162,583. 2626 M 18 is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $943 | $54,300 | $54,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $791 | $40,500 | $40,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $791 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $29,200 | $7,500 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $734 | $27,500 | $8,250 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,350 | $7,500 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map