2626 Myrtle Ave Norfolk, VA 23504
Broad Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $291,887, approximately $160 per square foot. 2626 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Richard Bowling Elementary School, Lake Taylor High School, and First Baptist Ready Academy Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Cwik Daniel E
Bought by
Cwik Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,125
Outstanding Balance
$32,250
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Brown Marion
Bought by
Cwik Daniel E and Cwik Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,328
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cwik Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Cwik Daniel E | $70,410 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cwik Rebecca A | $88,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Cwik Daniel E | $56,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $237,700 | $90,400 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $229,600 | $90,400 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $212,100 | $90,400 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $179,100 | $62,900 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $166,300 | $57,200 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $146,300 | $45,500 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $141,100 | $45,500 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $135,500 | $45,500 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $132,500 | $45,500 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $136,400 | $45,500 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $136,400 | $45,500 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $136,400 | $45,500 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map