2626 Pitkin Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
32,967
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208. 2626 Pitkin Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Housing Works Health Services Iii Inc
Bought by
Housing Works East New York Housing Deve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Works East New York Housing Deve | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $4,140,450 | $96,300 | $4,044,150 |
| 2025 | -- | $4,040,550 | $96,300 | $3,944,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,981,150 | $96,300 | $3,884,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,901,050 | $96,300 | $3,804,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,678,300 | $96,300 | $3,582,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,374,100 | $96,300 | $3,277,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,156,650 | $96,300 | $4,060,350 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,033,800 | $96,300 | $3,937,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,875,850 | $96,300 | $3,779,550 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,650,400 | $96,300 | $3,554,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,468,600 | $96,300 | $3,372,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,285,000 | $96,300 | $3,188,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,060,000 | $96,300 | $2,963,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map