Seller's Agent in 2025
Jake Mckinney
Plum Tree Realty
(937) 690-9963
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $191,391
Discover the perfect investment or flip opportunity with this charming property in a peaceful, farm-surrounded setting. This home offers endless potential for updates and renovations to create your dream retreat or a profitable project. Enjoy the serene outdoors with a small private pond, ideal for relaxing or wildlife watching. A detached garage provides ample storage or workshop space. Embrace the quiet country lifestyle while unlocking the value this property holdsdon't miss the chance to turn this diamond in the rough into a true gem! Home is 1,598 Sq Ft according to auditor site.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty License #2018002098 Listed on: 08/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzclaw Edward Willie | $167,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtzclaw Edward Willie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colwell Thomas Y | $130,000 | Indiana Land Title Inc | |
| Breeden Julius A | -- | None Available | |
| Breeden Julius A | $96,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtzclaw Edward Willie | $172,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Colwell Thomas Y | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Breeden Julius A | $91,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $176,000 | +6.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $66,660 | $9,630 | $57,030 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $66,660 | $9,630 | $57,030 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $50,980 | $6,930 | $44,050 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $50,980 | $6,930 | $44,050 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $50,980 | $6,930 | $44,050 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $42,490 | $5,780 | $36,710 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $42,490 | $5,780 | $36,710 |
| 2018 | $867 | $42,490 | $5,780 | $36,710 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $34,140 | $5,780 | $28,360 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $34,140 | $5,780 | $28,360 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $34,140 | $5,780 | $28,360 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $33,610 | $5,250 | $28,360 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $33,610 | $5,250 | $28,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jake Mckinney
Plum Tree Realty
(937) 690-9963
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ken Amann
Sibcy Cline
(513) 752-4000
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1850616
APN: 37-072648-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.