26268 E Maple Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26268 E Maple Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $419,963, approximately $361 per square foot. 26268 E Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Uribe Zuniga Daniel A
Bought by
Uribe Zuniga Daniel A and Flores Delgado Viridiooa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,434
Outstanding Balance
$299,240
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Uribe Zuniga Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,866
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Zuniga Daniel A | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Uribe Zuniga Daniel A | $320,675 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History