2627 101st St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 101st St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $882,560, approximately $428 per square foot. 2627 101st St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Locken Donald A and Locken Denice M
Bought by
Cundall Blayne R and Cundall Kari S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,236
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$832,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundall Blayne R | $247,500 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cundall Blayne R | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,661 | $866,900 | $514,500 | $352,400 |
| 2025 | $6,275 | $779,600 | $441,000 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $745,900 | $419,000 | $326,900 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $852,600 | $475,000 | $377,600 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $634,400 | $310,000 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $520,900 | $245,000 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $486,200 | $210,000 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $451,500 | $205,000 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $394,900 | $165,000 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $364,200 | $144,000 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $341,600 | $132,000 | $209,600 |
| 2013 | $3,814 | $278,200 | $115,000 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map