2627 Cheryle Ln Sarasota, FL 34237
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,488 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Cheryle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $318,372, approximately $326 per square foot. 2627 Cheryle Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Vieira Sheryl E
Bought by
Payne Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,765
Outstanding Balance
$80,705
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Steiner Daniel L and Reninger Jill E
Bought by
Vieira Sheryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Jantzen Geraldine G and Jantzen Brian P
Bought by
Steiner Daniel J and Reninger Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,955
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Rosales Daniel C and Rosales Kathy L
Bought by
Jantzen Geraldine G and Jantzen Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Tracey L | $125,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vieira Sheryl E | $131,000 | -- | |
| Steiner Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Jantzen Geraldine G | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Tracey L | $122,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Sheryl E | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Daniel J | $72,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Jantzen Geraldine G | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $71,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $681 | $69,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $681 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $65,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $63,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $62,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $61,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $60,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $58,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $131,600 | $65,500 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $645 | $110,900 | $50,100 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $645 | $56,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map