2627 Nw Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $304,998
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Nw Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $275,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 2627 Nw Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hernandez Refugio and Chavez Camelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Vega Edward R and Vega Hida
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Vega Hildegart
Bought by
Vega Edward R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Vega Edward R and Vega Hildegart
Bought by
Vega Hildegart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Walker Annie M
Bought by
Vega Edward R and Vega Hildegart Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Walker Annie M
Bought by
Stewart Billie J and Walker Iwanna