2627 Park Forest Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,307 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Park Forest Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $545,827, approximately $342 per square foot. 2627 Park Forest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Andersen Alice Ann
Bought by
Andersen David Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Andersen David Edward and Andersen Alice Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Hull Thomas L and Hull Alice L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen David Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen David Edward | $175,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $209,388 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $209,388 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |