2627 Victor Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Victor Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $771,233, approximately $229 per square foot. 2627 Victor Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Metelski Jerzy and Metelski Alina B
Bought by
Metelski Family Living Trust and Metelski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Blumfelt Stuart W
Bought by
Metelski Jerzy and Metelski Alina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Ho Franklin Y
Bought by
Blumfelt Stuart W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metelski Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metelski Jerzy | $290,000 | Rtc | |
| Blumfelt Stuart W | $113,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blumfelt Stuart W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,278 | $68,000 | $9,506 | $58,494 |
| 2024 | $10,278 | $45,836 | $7,985 | $37,851 |
| 2023 | $11,514 | $52,000 | $7,985 | $44,015 |
| 2022 | $11,514 | $52,000 | $7,985 | $44,015 |
| 2021 | $8,928 | $34,975 | $6,844 | $28,131 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $34,975 | $6,844 | $28,131 |
| 2019 | $9,854 | $44,273 | $6,844 | $37,429 |
| 2018 | $9,524 | $39,077 | $5,893 | $33,184 |
| 2017 | $9,302 | $39,077 | $5,893 | $33,184 |
| 2016 | $9,417 | $41,038 | $5,893 | $35,145 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $17,089 | $4,943 | $12,146 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $17,089 | $4,943 | $12,146 |
| 2013 | $3,690 | $17,089 | $4,943 | $12,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map