2629 Bauer Dr Denton, TX 76207
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,450 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Bauer Dr, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $295,863, approximately $194 per square foot. 2629 Bauer Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Majors Letha M
Bought by
Wolfe Dennis James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Pratt Cheryle
Bought by
Salmeri Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Dennis James | -- | None Available | |
| Salmeri Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Salmeri Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $264,880 | $72,620 | $192,260 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $260,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $966 | $236,763 | $72,620 | $227,860 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $215,239 | $72,620 | $179,182 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $195,672 | $43,572 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $192,678 | $43,572 | $149,106 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $179,527 | $43,572 | $149,871 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $163,206 | $43,572 | $143,447 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $148,369 | $43,572 | $129,195 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $134,881 | $26,143 | $125,075 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $122,619 | $26,143 | $96,476 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $123,636 | $26,143 | $97,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,843 | $26,143 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map