2629 Bracston Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,529 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Bracston Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $390,132, approximately $222 per square foot. 2629 Bracston Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Strauser Frederick W and Strauser Frederick William
Bought by
Strauser Frederick William and Strauser Kyle Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,468
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2020
Sold by
William Strauser
Bought by
Strauser Frederick and Strauser Kyle Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Roychowdhury Pushan and Roychowdhury Banani
Bought by
Strauser Fredrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Deus Richard A
Bought by
Roychowdhury Pushan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauser Frederick William | -- | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Strauser Frederick | -- | Jdm Title | |
| Strauser Fredrick W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Roychowdhury Pushan | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauser Frederick William | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strauser Fredrick W | $232,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roychowdhury Pushan | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $329,300 | $125,000 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $315,000 | $120,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $289,900 | $98,000 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $269,500 | $85,500 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $242,000 | $75,500 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $238,200 | $75,500 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $221,900 | $73,100 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $221,900 | $73,100 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $215,400 | $73,100 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $208,500 | $73,100 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $205,900 | $73,100 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $200,300 | $73,100 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map