2629 Maple Tree Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $391,958 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Maple Tree Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $410,240, approximately $236 per square foot. 2629 Maple Tree Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Ortbal Thomas M and Ortbal Janice C
Bought by
Bush Helga B and Bielau Hugo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Helga B | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $68,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $65,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $50,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $50,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $48,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $48,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $42,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $42,684 | $0 | $0 |