2629 Olympic Dr Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Olympic Dr, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $405,015, approximately $384 per square foot. 2629 Olympic Dr is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Oak Harbor Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Wiedemann Jill Elisabeth
Bought by
Wiedemann Eric V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,846
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedemann Eric V | -- | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiedemann Eric V | $158,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $369,044 | $210,000 | $159,044 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $351,408 | $190,000 | $161,408 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $349,044 | $190,000 | $159,044 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $326,160 | $180,000 | $146,160 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $263,955 | $135,000 | $128,955 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $226,000 | $100,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $240,089 | $150,000 | $90,089 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $220,405 | $130,000 | $90,405 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $187,128 | $110,000 | $77,128 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $168,393 | $90,000 | $78,393 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $149,657 | $70,000 | $79,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,187 | $55,000 | $82,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map