T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Teresa Lyons
KW Everett
(425) 238-5150
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $251,516
Super cute and completely remodeled end unit condo on top floor. You will love this conveniently located affordable home to call your own. Very low HOA that covers your water, sewer, garbage and lawn service. You are close to downtown, the library and our beautiful Puget sound. Only 6 minutes to the community college. No rental cap! Rent for 900-1000 a month.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob Savage
TheMLSonline.com
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM961069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Levi | $230,001 | Endpoint Closing | |
| Madden Macdonald J | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Elliott Tonya Ann | $60,000 | Stewart | |
| Elliott Tonya Ann | $11,235 | Stewart | |
| Mulanax Matthew R | $50,950 | -- | |
| Sorenson Michael M | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulanax Matthew R | $40,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorenson Michael M | $27,417 | |
| Closed | Mulanax Matthew R | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Sold | $105,000 | -2.8% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Price Changed | $108,000 | -1.8% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,866 | $216,000 | $37,000 | $179,000 |
| 2025 | $1,855 | $214,000 | $36,500 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $216,000 | $35,500 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $209,500 | $34,500 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $155,000 | $26,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $108,000 | $24,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $86,000 | $22,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $819 | $67,000 | $20,500 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $790 | $68,000 | $19,500 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $728 | $59,000 | $18,500 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | $937 | $67,000 | $18,500 | $48,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Teresa Lyons
KW Everett
(425) 238-5150
33 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ben Kinney
Keller Williams Western Realty
(650) 704-2565
630 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bob Savage
TheMLSonline.com
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM961069
APN: 006644-000-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.