NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $1,215,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $717,000 $521 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,948 / mo

Highlights

  • 146 Feet of Waterfront
  • Access To Intracoastal Waterway
  • Intracoastal View
  • Bauder Elementary School Rated A-
  • Boat Lift
  • 1-minute walk to Friendship Park

About This Home

As of November 2023

North Redington Beach - Welcome to this cozy, waterfront home situated on a secluded street with walking distance to the sandy beaches and warm Gulf waters. An open floor plan with natural light-filled living area, space for a family to entertain and enjoy the Florida sunshine. A brand new pool just installed, overlooking the sparkling water, a boat lift and dock sits over Boca Ciega Bay, leading out to open waters of the intracoastal and Gulf of Mexico. Inside there is both wood and terrazzo flooring, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, sleeps 5 with bunk beds. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid countertops and everything you need in a home away from home. Sliding doors lead to the patio and pool where you can spend time sunbathing, swimming or relaxing in the peaceful surroundings. North Redington Beach is a coastal community comprising residential homes, local restaurants, shops and pristine white sandy beaches with warm gulf waves. . A great place for outdoor activities. Tenants can easily access other gulf beach towns, downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa International Airport, fine art museums and concert venues, golf and tennis resorts, major attractions and more. Check for availability. * * Long term and short term available. * *

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Stone

COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL Brokerage Phone: 727-493-1555 License #3329568 Listed on: 11/23/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x120
  • 146 Feet of Waterfront
  • 73 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
  • 73 Feet of Intracoastal Waterfront
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Property Views

  • Intracoastal
  • Canal
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • North Redington Beach Sec C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Property Available on 2/18/23
  • The owner pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, internet, laundry, pool maintenance, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Available 11/10/23
  • $100 Application Fee
  • 1-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-30-15-61056-001-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,760 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-02-18
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 0
  • Security Deposit: 3500
  • Expected Lease Date: 2023-11-10T00:00:00.000
  • Months Available: 2023, January,2023, February,2023, March,2023, April,2023, May,2023, June,2023, July,2023, August,2023, September,2023, October,2023, November,2023, December,2024 January

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1377
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 1830
  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8760
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 170.01
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 5.27
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 127.93
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Water Body Name: BOCA CIEGA BAY
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water Extras: Dock - Composite,Lift
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Salt: 73
  • Water View: Canal,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 146
  • Water Frontage Feet ICW: 73

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32-30-15-61056-001-0120
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone
  • Lot Dimensions: 73x120

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater, Intracoastal Waterway

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Devenish Alan Herbert and Devenish Sheila Mary
Bought by
173Rd Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
$859,117

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2020
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Dobeis Ronald W and Dobeis Leslie H
Bought by
Devenish Alan Herbert and Devenish Sheila Mary
Seller's Agent
Jim Beggins
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
Buyer's Agent
Alyssa Breedlove
List Price
$717,000
Sold Price
$717,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Dorsey Mary J
Bought by
Dobels Ronaldq W and Dobels Leslie H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
3.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
173Rd Ave Llc $435,000 --
Devenish Alan Herbert $717,000 Paramount Title Ii
Dobels Ronaldq W $518,000 Sound Title Of Tampa Bay Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dobels Ronaldq W $414,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Rented $7,250 +3.6% --
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Price Changed $7,000 -3.4% $5 / Sq Ft
02/11/2023 02/11/23 Price Changed $7,250 -8.2% $5 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Rent $7,900 0.0% --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $717,000 0.0% $521 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Sale $717,000 -- $521 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,573 $770,107 $639,265 $130,842
2024 $17,653 $1,107,349 $897,292 $210,057
2023 $17,653 $1,226,631 $1,016,442 $210,189
2022 $12,726 $1,103,902 $978,897 $125,005
2021 $10,045 $653,682 $0 $0
2020 $9,118 $584,298 $0 $0
2019 $8,328 $526,998 $0 $0
2018 $8,095 $507,172 $0 $0
2017 $7,722 $474,932 $0 $0
2016 $2,552 $195,197 $0 $0
2015 $2,606 $193,840 $0 $0
2014 $2,595 $192,302 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8183058

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-30-15-61056-001-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.