263 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 263 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 263 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 503: The School of Discovery, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Frustaci Bruno
Bought by
Shammas Chuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shammas Chuck | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shammas Chuck | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,906 | $121,950 | $15,750 | $106,200 |
| 2025 | $10,276 | $119,250 | $15,750 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $10,276 | $110,700 | $15,750 | $94,950 |
| 2023 | $9,965 | $104,400 | $15,750 | $88,650 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $95,400 | $15,750 | $79,650 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $76,950 | $15,750 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $9,141 | $93,600 | $15,750 | $77,850 |
| 2018 | $8,791 | $88,650 | $15,750 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $8,721 | $91,350 | $15,750 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $8,542 | $84,600 | $15,750 | $68,850 |
| 2015 | $6,133 | $76,500 | $15,750 | $60,750 |
| 2014 | $6,133 | $76,950 | $15,750 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map