263 Bass Blvd Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Bass Blvd, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $212,609, approximately $303 per square foot. 263 Bass Blvd is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Juan G
Bought by
Cook Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Michael E | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $195,946 | $9,153 | $186,793 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $197,553 | $9,153 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $151,621 | $9,153 | $142,468 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $151,621 | $9,153 | $142,468 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $131,039 | $9,153 | $121,886 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $106,662 | $9,153 | $97,509 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $106,662 | $9,153 | $97,509 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $106,662 | $9,153 | $97,509 |
| 2017 | $451 | $24,932 | $9,153 | $15,779 |
| 2016 | $450 | $24,932 | $9,153 | $15,779 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,932 | $9,153 | $15,779 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,932 | $9,153 | $15,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map