$379,900

Estimated payment $2,845/month

Total Views 12,049
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,151 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Clubhouse
  • High Ceiling
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to this exquisite home in Buda's tranquil Sunfield neighborhood, where contemporary design meets classic
comfort. The exterior's pleasing aesthetics hint at the attention to detail found within. Step inside to a radiant living
area where natural light dances across an open floor plan, highlighting a kitchen epitome of modern sophistication. A
central island, accented with granite countertops, invites interaction, while the stainless steel appliances stand ready
for culinary adventures. Upgraded details like tasteful curtains add elegance, and practical additions such as full
gutters ensure the home’s maintenance is as effortless as its style. The second floor is a realm of relaxation, featuring
an expansive game room and built-in desks that create a perfect blend of leisure and utility. The luxurious owner's
suite offers a private sanctuary with its generous walk-in closet and sumptuous en-suite. The home’s versatility is
evident in the first-floor study, discreetly designed with a closet to double as a guest room, complete with access to a
well-appointed guest bath. Outside, the backyard's expansive deck emerges as a crowning feature, marrying
functionality with visual appeal. It's a versatile space that extends the home’s warmth to the outdoors, ideal for lively
entertainment and serene solitude. With overhead storage in the garage, every inch of the home is optimized for ease
and enjoyment. This isn't just a residence—it's a canvas for living well, where every upgrade, from the full gutters to
the built-in amenities, enhances the tapestry of home life. This is where memories will be made, moments cherished,
and tranquility embraced.

Listing Agent

Connor James

LoKation Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 792-4703 License #0694650 Listed on: 04/20/2026

LoKation Real Estate, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Doc Loiselle

LoKation Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 792-4703 License #0768114

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,433

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,258 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,151 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 118411000D005002
  • Tax Block D

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,433

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,258 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: Head south on IH-35 and exit 221 Main St. Turn left (east) on Main St/North Loop 4. Right on Campo Del Sol Pkwy. Left on Baton Rouge Dr. Left on Beechnut. Home on the left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2151
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT704730
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 792-4703
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 792-4703
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 9433.30
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 72.26
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 176.62
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 72.26
  • List Price By Living Area: 176.62
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Study/Home Office, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gutters Full, Playground, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Other, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 100

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sunfield Community Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Dog Park, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tom Green
  • High School: Johnson High School
  • Middle/Junior School: D J Red Simon
  • Junior High Dist: HaysCONSISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Garden, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 118411000D005002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5257.69
  • Subdivision Name: Sunfield Ph Three Sec Two

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9433.3
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2551
  • Tax Rate: 2.80850000000000

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,700 $420,490 $84,960 $335,530
2024 $99 $369,472 $84,960 $348,180
2023 $8,769 $335,884 $97,000 $352,820
2022 $8,576 $305,349 $82,200 $361,730
2021 $8,344 $277,590 $50,400 $227,190
2019 $1,094 $35,000 $35,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $270,660 -0.9% $130 / Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Price Changed $273,160 +0.9% $131 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 For Sale $270,660 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $271,628 FHA
Closed $10,865 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Connor James

LoKation Real Estate, LLC

(737) 379-0713

Section Image

Connor James is a distinguished Realtor with a wealth of experience in navigating the intricacies of the Austin real estate market. With a tenure spanning over seven years, Connor possesses an innate understanding of the dynamic forces shaping Austin's real estate landscape.

As the driving force behind The Weston Group - Sprout Realty, Connor leads a team of four adept agents committed to delivering unparalleled results. Under his astute leadership, the team executes seamless property

Connor's Other Listings

  • 2201 Teri Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    $464,999 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • 2201 Teri Rd
    • Austin, TX

    Fully remodeled, this versatile property offers modern upgrades, flexible zoning, and unbeatable access to Austin. Located on a spacious lot with SF-3-NP zoning and no HOA, the possibilities here are extensive! Short-term rental, duplex configuration, two single-family residences, or future expansion. With no restrictions, this property is strategically positioned to generate income. Inside, the

    Connor James LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1609 W 8th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78703

    $1,390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • 1609 W 8th St
    • Unit A
    • Austin, TX

    Tucked into the heart of the Clarksville area, this stand-alone, fully private condo at 1609A W 8th Street offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, thoughtful updates, and unbeatable urban convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by a charming covered porch, mature trees, and a serene setting that feels like a hidden retreat—yet is just minutes from downtown and Austin’s most

    Connor James LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Bee Caves Rd, Austin, TX 78746

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $197,248 per Acre
    • 0 Bee Caves Rd
    • Austin, TX

    Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully wooded 1-acre lot in the highly sought-after Village at Treemont, located within the City of Rollingwood and the prestigious Eanes ISD. This rare tract offers unmatched convenience, just minutes from downtown Austin, Zilker Park, Barton Creek Square, and premier shopping and dining including Trader Joe’s, H-E-B, and more. Nestled between established

    Connor James LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 905 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $119,999 $19K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.13 Acre
    • $923,069 per Acre
    • 905 N Blanco St
    • Lockhart, TX

    Exceptional investment and development opportunity in the heart of Lockhart! Just minutes from the city’s historic downtown, this collection of four contiguous lots offers rare versatility and scale for small-format builders or investors. Zoned Residential Medium Density (RMD), each ~6,000 sq ft lot allows single-family or duplex construction by right, with potential for townhomes or condos

    Connor James LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 901 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $119,999 $19K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.13 Acre
    • $923,069 per Acre
    • 901 N Blanco St
    • Lockhart, TX