263 Bent Grass Cir Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $249,716 - $256,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Bent Grass Cir, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $253,429. 263 Bent Grass Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Suzanne M Hogan
Bought by
Fritchen Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,233
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$247,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Richwood Group Inc
Bought by
Wang Sheichau and Wang Jui Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritchen Justin | -- | -- | |
| Wang Sheichau | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritchen Justin | $7,500 | |
| Closed | Fritchen Justin | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Sheichau | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $77,463 | $11,788 | $65,675 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $71,659 | $10,905 | $60,754 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $65,532 | $9,973 | $55,559 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $64,608 | $9,832 | $54,776 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $55,853 | $9,209 | $46,644 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $52,922 | $8,726 | $44,196 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $50,935 | $8,398 | $42,537 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $48,807 | $8,047 | $40,760 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $45,871 | $7,563 | $38,308 |
| 2016 | $5,054 | $44,056 | $7,264 | $36,792 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,562 | $6,853 | $34,709 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,199 | $6,793 | $34,406 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,399 | $6,991 | $35,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map