263 Bluejack Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Bluejack Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $452,113, approximately $189 per square foot. 263 Bluejack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Kb Homes Jacksonvile Llc
Bought by
Wegener Curtis and Wegener Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,493
Outstanding Balance
$228,517
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,596
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegener Curtis | $296,103 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegener Curtis | $266,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,442 | $363,944 | $85,000 | $278,944 |
| 2025 | $7,598 | $381,265 | $90,000 | $291,265 |
| 2024 | $7,598 | $389,031 | $95,000 | $294,031 |
| 2023 | $7,598 | $392,001 | $95,000 | $297,001 |
| 2022 | $7,002 | $341,364 | $78,400 | $262,964 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $274,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $254,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $254,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map