263 Bowdoinham Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Bowdoinham Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $378,810, approximately $185 per square foot. 263 Bowdoinham Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Nyberg Gayle A
Bought by
Lecompte Daniel A and Lecompte Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecompte Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lecompte Daniel A | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $232,300 | $49,000 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $232,300 | $49,000 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $232,300 | $49,000 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $232,300 | $49,000 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $232,300 | $49,000 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
| 2013 | $3,366 | $205,900 | $55,100 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map