263 Clarence St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Clarence St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $204,161, approximately $192 per square foot. 263 Clarence St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $105,070 | $19,950 | $85,120 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $40,520 | $19,950 | $20,570 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $40,520 | $19,950 | $20,570 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $40,520 | $19,950 | $20,570 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $40,520 | $19,950 | $20,570 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $40,520 | $19,950 | $20,570 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $38,640 | $19,950 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $38,640 | $19,950 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $38,640 | $19,950 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $38,640 | $19,950 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $38,640 | $19,950 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $43,530 | $25,480 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map