263 Classon Ave Unit 4S Brooklyn, NY 11205
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $1,370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Classon Ave Unit 4S, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $1,063,045, approximately $788 per square foot. 263 Classon Ave Unit 4S is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 157 Benjamin Franklin, Community Partnership Charter School - Elementary School, and Bnos Square of Williamsburg.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,054 | $108,552 | $3,023 | $105,529 |
| 2025 | $11,455 | $108,824 | $3,023 | $105,801 |
| 2024 | $11,455 | $106,593 | $3,023 | $103,570 |
| 2023 | $10,655 | $99,404 | $3,023 | $96,381 |
| 2022 | $10,121 | $92,398 | $3,023 | $89,375 |
| 2021 | $9,195 | $74,961 | $3,023 | $71,938 |
| 2019 | $9,368 | $82,767 | $3,023 | $79,744 |
| 2018 | $8,768 | $82,833 | $3,023 | $79,810 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $78,595 | $3,023 | $75,572 |
| 2016 | $7,769 | $75,452 | $3,024 | $72,428 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $61,897 | $3,023 | $58,874 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $51,933 | $3,023 | $48,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map