263 Continental Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,334,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,013
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Continental Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,279,403, approximately $424 per square foot. 263 Continental Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Perez Richard and Perez Michele
Bought by
Vidal Jorge and Vidal Lisette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,087
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,002,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Vigneron Steven
Bought by
Perez Richard and Perez Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Merhige Edward
Bought by
Vigneron Steven and Versace Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Jorge | $680,000 | -- | |
| Perez Richard | $449,000 | -- | |
| Vigneron Steven | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidal Jorge | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Richard | $404,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigneron Steven | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,433 | $925,800 | $376,400 | $549,400 |
| 2024 | $22,848 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $21,867 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $21,867 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $21,436 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $21,099 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2019 | $20,496 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2018 | $20,064 | $591,000 | $251,200 | $339,800 |
| 2017 | $19,735 | $587,000 | $251,200 | $335,800 |
| 2016 | $19,289 | $587,000 | $251,200 | $335,800 |
| 2015 | $18,884 | $587,000 | $251,200 | $335,800 |
| 2014 | $18,919 | $587,000 | $251,200 | $335,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map