263 County Line Rd Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $410,300 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 County Line Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $452,825, approximately $400 per square foot. 263 County Line Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Boudreau William and Boudreau Cynthia L
Bought by
Hadley James E and Hadley Barbara W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,837
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$315,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Contois Barbara L
Bought by
Boudreau William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley James E | $247,500 | -- | |
| Hadley James E | $247,500 | -- | |
| Boudreau William | $180,000 | -- | |
| Boudreau William | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau William | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau William | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreau William | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $233,750 | $84,210 | $149,540 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $233,750 | $84,210 | $149,540 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $154,160 | $60,990 | $93,170 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $154,160 | $60,990 | $93,170 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $154,160 | $60,990 | $93,170 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $154,160 | $60,990 | $93,170 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $154,160 | $60,990 | $93,170 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $165,400 | $76,810 | $88,590 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $165,400 | $76,810 | $88,590 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $165,400 | $76,810 | $88,590 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $165,400 | $76,810 | $88,590 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $165,400 | $76,810 | $88,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map