Estimated Value: $131,115 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 County Road 4926, Fred, TX 77616 and is currently estimated at $164,705, approximately $154 per square foot. 263 County Road 4926 is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Eaves Michael K
Bought by
Clark Nancy Jane Dillingham and Dillingham Boyd F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nancy Jane Dillingham | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $121,180 | $60,000 | $61,180 |
| 2024 | $25 | $112,814 | $48,500 | $64,314 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $115,952 | $48,500 | $67,452 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $89,623 | $31,500 | $58,123 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $51,975 | $22,500 | $29,475 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $52,025 | $22,500 | $29,525 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $50,644 | $22,500 | $28,144 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $47,105 | $24,000 | $23,105 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $48,118 | $24,000 | $24,118 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $49,132 | $24,000 | $25,132 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,188 | $16,900 | $22,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,188 | $16,900 | $22,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map