263 Crystal Terrace Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $526,452 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Crystal Terrace, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $621,863, approximately $346 per square foot. 263 Crystal Terrace is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,814 | $471,400 | $155,100 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $10,103 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $10,103 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $9,918 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $9,993 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $9,880 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $9,523 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $9,463 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $9,300 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $9,125 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $8,828 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $8,675 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map