Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Snow
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
(360) 317-6072
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,520,000
OUTSTANDING OPPORTUNITY in this 6.84 acre parcel, adjacent to town of Friday Harbor, with charming main home, 6000+ sf barn (on 2 levels) PLUS duplex with separate driveway. Town water plus private 2.8 gpm well. Property partially treed plus open pasture. Main home (1199 sf) is remodeled with newer windows and floors, mini-split heat, lovely newer kitchen with granite countertops and propane stove, and elegant marble bathroom with large shower and radiant heated floors. Kitchen has pass through to covered patio with substantial outdoor fireplace. Two car attached garage. Duplex features two 1 bdrm units, each 720 sf. Two separate septic systems. Barn has been used for chickens, goats, storage. So much potential here! Shown by appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. License #87503 Listed on: 10/22/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2445808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossart Russell J | $750,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dougherty Lane Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Lane Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ronhaar J Thomas | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mayer Gottfried P | $239,316 | Chicago Title Insurance C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bossart Russell J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronhaar J Thomas | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Gottfried P | $338,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $750,000 | +3.4% | $626 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $605 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $1,171,050 | $475,400 | $695,650 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $1,096,390 | $452,760 | $643,630 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $1,096,390 | $452,760 | $643,630 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $876,250 | $319,000 | $557,250 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $624,710 | $121,660 | $503,050 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $587,950 | $115,870 | $472,080 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $509,270 | $115,870 | $393,400 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $492,790 | $413,850 | $78,940 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $424,970 | $128,740 | $296,230 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $360,680 | $128,740 | $231,940 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $397,030 | $160,920 | $236,110 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $416,410 | $160,920 | $255,490 |
| 2012 | $3,150 | $469,970 | $178,800 | $291,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Snow
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
(360) 317-6072
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emma Brand
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
(360) 378-2101
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Clara Brand
Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
(360) 378-2101
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2445808
APN: 351331-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.