Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Hieber
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
(928) 210-1345
2 in this area
201 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering an open floor plan and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel throughout. The large primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious en suite bath with double sinks, a step-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with rich dark alder cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry—perfectly positioned to flow into the expansive living room area, ideal for entertaining. A charming bay window highlights the dining space, adding natural light and character. Step outside to a fully landscaped backyard designed for enjoyment, complete with a large covered patio, low-maintenance turf grass, and paver accents ready for a cozy fire pit area. The property also features a two-car garage and double gates providing ample space to park an RV, trailer, or recreational toys. Additional upgrades include a water softener, reverse osmosis system, solar for energy efficiency and low utility bills, and a security screen door for added comfort and peace of mind. This home truly combines functionality, style, and outdoor living—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor License #SA626564000 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $176,767 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $345,000 | +3.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,145 | $22,300 | $2,751 | $19,549 |
| 2025 | $2,204 | $21,239 | $2,593 | $18,646 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $20,227 | $2,702 | $17,525 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $19,264 | $3,106 | $16,158 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $18,346 | $4,543 | $13,803 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $17,473 | $3,688 | $13,785 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $16,641 | $3,657 | $12,984 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $15,848 | $3,107 | $12,741 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $15,094 | $2,937 | $12,157 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $15,094 | $2,937 | $12,157 |
| 2016 | $648 | $3,580 | $3,580 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $3,637 | $3,637 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $3,464 | $3,464 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Hieber
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
(928) 210-1345
2 in this area
201 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Rivas
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
(928) 304-4304
2 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jose Lara
The Realty Agency
(928) 256-6459
8 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260857
APN: 752-31-099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.