3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 263 E Jordan View Dr, Sandy, UT 84070. 263 E Jordan View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,164 | $44,553,600 | $28,263,200 | $16,290,400 |
| 2024 | $223,164 | $42,099,200 | $25,046,700 | $17,052,500 |
| 2023 | $195,500 | $36,846,200 | $28,168,100 | $8,678,100 |
| 2022 | $153,275 | $28,241,000 | $21,982,500 | $6,258,500 |
| 2021 | $168,021 | $26,358,300 | $19,666,900 | $6,691,400 |
| 2020 | $177,922 | $26,358,300 | $19,032,500 | $7,325,800 |
| 2019 | $145,307 | $21,007,900 | $13,195,900 | $7,812,000 |
| 2018 | $95,368 | $14,417,200 | $12,180,800 | $2,236,400 |
| 2017 | $88,389 | $12,790,100 | $11,165,700 | $1,624,400 |
| 2016 | $91,372 | $12,790,100 | $11,165,700 | $1,624,400 |
| 2015 | $98,582 | $12,790,100 | $11,165,700 | $1,624,400 |
| 2014 | $97,959 | $12,487,300 | $10,556,700 | $1,930,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map