NOT LISTED FOR SALE

263 E Mount Zion Church Rd Lagrange, GA 30241

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $221,285

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2012

Last sale price $44,299 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 344% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,175 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Front Porch
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2012

Make an offer! REO PROPERTY - BANK OWNED. PROPERTY SOLD 'AS IS' WITHOUT REPAIR, WARRANTY OR SELLER DISCLOSURE. The Listing Broker and Seller assume no responsibility and make no guarantees, warranties or representations as to the availability or accuracy of the property information, photographs, or other information depicted or described herein.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Cato

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #328841 Listed on: 06/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $721

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263EMountZionChurchRD

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$721

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Pine Grove Estates

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 263EMountZionChurchRD
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 721.00
  • Tax Year: 2011

Listed on
Jun 6, 2012
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$44,299
Premium/Discount to List
$9,299
26.57%
Current Estimated Value
$196,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Smith Eliott N
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Smith Eliott N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Atcherson Roderick B
Bought by
Us Bank Na Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Rustica Troup Inc
Bought by
Roderick B Atcherson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Rustica Troup Inc
Bought by
Rustica Troup Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Okeke Anthony $44,299 --
Us Bank National Association $97,000 --
Smith Eliott N $94,500 --
Smith Eliott N -- --
Us Bank Na Trustee -- --
Roderick B Atcherson -- --
Rustica Troup Inc $13,500 --
Rustica Troup Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Eliott N $74,500
Previous Owner Smith Eliott N $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Sold $44,299 +26.6% $29 / Sq Ft
06/17/2012 06/17/12 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2012 06/06/12 For Sale $35,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,495 $54,800 $10,000 $44,800
2024 $1,495 $54,800 $10,000 $44,800
2023 $1,270 $54,800 $10,000 $44,800
2022 $1,416 $50,720 $8,000 $42,720
2021 $1,327 $44,000 $8,000 $36,000
2020 $1,267 $42,000 $6,000 $36,000
2019 $1,016 $33,680 $4,800 $28,880
2018 $1,016 $33,680 $4,800 $28,880
2017 $1,106 $36,680 $6,000 $30,680
2016 $1,081 $35,853 $6,000 $29,853
2015 $1,036 $34,290 $6,000 $28,290
2014 $990 $32,718 $6,000 $26,718
2013 -- $34,554 $6,000 $28,554
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5027971

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 028-2-000-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.