Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Shepherd
Spear Real Estate, Inc
(765) 473-8478
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $176,869
Located on almost two acres at the edge of town. This Craftsman style homes features a new kitchen and hardwood floors. Solid wood trim and solid wood doors. A custom staircase and even a basement. Two large bedrooms upstairs and a family room on the first floor could be a third bedroom with some modifications. You will love the covered front porch and the over-sized, heated and insulated, two car garage. Comcast cable and Peru Utilities. See this one today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett Robert A | $105,000 | Wabash Valley Abstract Co., In | |
| Weimer Dennis J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sackett Robert A | $85,470 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.6% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -8.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $150,700 | $23,000 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $338 | $126,000 | $23,000 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $338 | $128,100 | $23,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $325 | $96,300 | $23,000 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $319 | $89,700 | $23,000 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $403 | $89,400 | $23,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $985 | $92,500 | $23,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $131 | $92,500 | $23,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $115 | $85,200 | $16,400 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $115 | $85,200 | $16,400 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $113 | $84,700 | $16,400 | $68,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,300 | $16,400 | $67,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Shepherd
Spear Real Estate, Inc
(765) 473-8478
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201909226
APN: 52-08-34-100-022.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.