263 Early Sims Rd Monetta, SC 29105
Estimated Value: $63,660 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Early Sims Rd, Monetta, SC 29105 and is currently estimated at $188,915, approximately $190 per square foot. 263 Early Sims Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $1,430 | $230 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $265 | $1,430 | $230 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $267 | $1,430 | $230 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $254 | $1,430 | $230 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $245 | $1,430 | $230 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $257 | $1,460 | $180 | $1,280 |
| 2019 | $247 | $1,460 | $180 | $1,280 |
| 2018 | $228 | $1,460 | $180 | $1,280 |
| 2017 | $228 | $1,460 | $180 | $1,280 |
| 2016 | $225 | $1,460 | $180 | $1,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,590 | $180 | $1,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,590 | $180 | $1,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map