263 Easy St Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $443,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Easy St, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $416,489, approximately $308 per square foot. 263 Easy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1994
Sold by
Amoroso Daniel and Amoroso Susan
Bought by
Huber Eric and Huber Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Eric | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $25,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map