263 Forest Brook Blvd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Forest Brook Blvd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $307,241, approximately $170 per square foot. 263 Forest Brook Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and Cornerstone Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,314 | $86,807 | $13,573 | $73,234 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $86,807 | $13,573 | $73,234 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $67,820 | $10,605 | $57,215 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $67,820 | $10,605 | $57,215 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $67,830 | $10,610 | $57,220 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $66,230 | $10,610 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $66,230 | $10,610 | $55,620 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $66,230 | $10,610 | $55,620 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $63,450 | $10,610 | $52,840 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $63,450 | $10,610 | $52,840 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $63,450 | $10,610 | $52,840 |
| 2013 | $3,253 | $63,810 | $10,610 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map