263 Harmony Ridge Rd Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Harmony Ridge Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $327,307, approximately $164 per square foot. 263 Harmony Ridge Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $271,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $250,300 | $33,000 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $210,400 | $33,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $194,500 | $33,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $186,500 | $33,000 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $172,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $172,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $102 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map