263 High St Winchester, MA 01890
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,540,515 - $3,634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,576
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 High St, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $2,981,129, approximately $453 per square foot. 263 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Vinson-Owen Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $2,426,800 | $1,055,700 | $1,371,100 |
| 2024 | $25,812 | $2,278,200 | $1,015,700 | $1,262,500 |
| 2023 | $25,193 | $2,135,000 | $895,700 | $1,239,300 |
| 2022 | $22,546 | $1,802,200 | $774,300 | $1,027,900 |
| 2021 | $21,839 | $1,702,200 | $674,300 | $1,027,900 |
| 2020 | $21,090 | $1,702,200 | $674,300 | $1,027,900 |
| 2019 | $20,614 | $1,702,200 | $674,300 | $1,027,900 |
| 2018 | $20,100 | $1,648,900 | $652,300 | $996,600 |
| 2017 | $18,984 | $1,545,900 | $592,300 | $953,600 |
| 2016 | $17,682 | $1,513,900 | $592,300 | $921,600 |
| 2015 | $17,270 | $1,422,600 | $539,300 | $883,300 |
| 2014 | $16,928 | $1,337,100 | $499,300 | $837,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map