263 Ivy Cir Concord, GA 30206
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Ivy Cir, Concord, GA 30206 and is currently estimated at $383,476, approximately $194 per square foot. 263 Ivy Cir is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Powell Michael
Bought by
Pugh James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,826
Outstanding Balance
$187,938
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$195,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Woodland Homes Inc
Bought by
Powell Michael L and Powell Deborah O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,263
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Davis Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Woodland Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Dawkins Joseph and Dawkins Violet May
Bought by
Davis Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh James | $209,900 | -- | |
| Powell Michael L | $171,600 | -- | |
| Powell Michael L | $171,553 | -- | |
| Woodland Homes Inc | $121,000 | -- | |
| Davis Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh James | $216,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Michael L | $127,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $131,883 | $22,222 | $109,661 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $140,675 | $22,222 | $118,453 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $140,675 | $22,222 | $118,453 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $95,444 | $17,021 | $78,423 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $95,444 | $17,021 | $78,423 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $95,444 | $17,021 | $78,423 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $55,088 | $6,800 | $48,288 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $55,088 | $6,800 | $48,288 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $55,088 | $6,800 | $48,288 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $47,376 | $5,848 | $41,528 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $47,376 | $5,848 | $41,528 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $47,376 | $5,848 | $41,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,375 | $5,848 | $41,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map