263 Jarama Cir St. Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Jarama Cir, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $414,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 263 Jarama Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Carolyn S
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Inc-Jacksonville Dr Horton
Bought by
Johnson Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,105
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Carolyn S | $384,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carolyn S | $305,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,728 | $333,466 | $70,000 | $263,466 |
| 2025 | $6,928 | $329,295 | $70,000 | $259,295 |
| 2024 | $6,928 | $318,159 | $70,000 | $248,159 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $318,159 | $70,000 | $248,159 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map