Estimated Value: $72,433 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Main St, Ramey, PA 16671 and is currently estimated at $117,858. 263 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Hardy John
Bought by
Spencer Robert S and Spencer Rodana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Robert S | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $805 | $11,900 | $2,850 | $9,050 |
| 2025 | $743 | $11,900 | $2,850 | $9,050 |
| 2024 | $149 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2023 | $725 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2022 | $725 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2021 | $713 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2020 | $713 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2019 | $713 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2018 | $668 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2017 | $689 | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,950 | $1,425 | $4,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map