263 Maple St Newton Falls, OH 44444
Estimated Value: $128,300 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Maple St, Newton Falls, OH 44444 and is currently estimated at $143,825, approximately $153 per square foot. 263 Maple St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Newton Falls Middle School, Newton Falls Junior High School, and Newton Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Staton Gregory A
Bought by
Crawford Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gregory Gregory A and Gregory S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Vickie L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Gregory A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Vickie L | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $32,870 | $4,870 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $995 | $32,870 | $4,870 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $32,870 | $4,870 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $21,080 | $4,870 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $21,080 | $4,870 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $21,080 | $4,870 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $20,170 | $4,870 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $20,170 | $4,870 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $20,170 | $4,870 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $22,550 | $4,870 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $22,550 | $4,870 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $994 | $22,550 | $4,870 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $24,300 | $4,870 | $19,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map