263 Mata Rd Kennewick, WA 99338
Estimated Value: $424,014 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Mata Rd, Kennewick, WA 99338 and is currently estimated at $442,254, approximately $272 per square foot. 263 Mata Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Desert Hills Middle School, and Kamiakin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $373,920 | $120,000 | $253,920 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $362,880 | $120,000 | $242,880 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $396,920 | $120,000 | $276,920 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $279,150 | $75,000 | $204,150 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $261,140 | $75,000 | $186,140 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $237,120 | $75,000 | $162,120 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $231,120 | $75,000 | $156,120 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $213,100 | $75,000 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $195,090 | $75,000 | $120,090 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $178,980 | $42,000 | $136,980 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $178,980 | $42,000 | $136,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,420 | $27,500 | $149,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,420 | $27,500 | $149,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map