NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $207,013

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2019

Last sale price $116,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,479 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2019

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready three bedroom ranch! Updated eat-in kitchen features spacious pantry and includes fridge and new gas range. Many updates throughout including newer vinyl replacement windows, siding, and concrete driveway. Brand new furnace in 2018. Energy efficient tank-less hot water. Full poured basement with glass block windows includes washer & dryer. Electrical panel has been updated and is generator ready. Showings begin immediately! Any offers will be reviewed on Tuesday, April 30th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Dalfonso

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401294348 Listed on: 04/22/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,823

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,637 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x117
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-100-0001-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,823

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,637 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Union to George Urban to McNaughton
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-100-0001-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5637.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3823.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Oneill Christopher
Bought by
Rosten Sandy
Current Estimated Value
$197,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$191,407
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,096

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Palicki Pamela and Estate Of James Palicki
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
16.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosten Sandy $196,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Oneill Christopher $116,000 None Available
Palicki James $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosten Sandy $192,449
Previous Owner Oneill Christopher $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Sold $116,000 +16.1% $129 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $99,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,100 $159,000 $13,300 $145,700
2024 $5,100 $159,000 $13,300 $145,700
2023 $4,885 $159,000 $13,300 $145,700
2022 $4,717 $159,000 $13,300 $145,700
2021 $4,614 $138,200 $13,300 $124,900
2020 $4,013 $90,700 $11,600 $79,100
2019 $2,610 $90,700 $11,600 $79,100
2018 $3,304 $90,700 $11,600 $79,100
2017 $1,859 $90,700 $11,600 $79,100
2016 $2,581 $75,000 $11,600 $63,400
2015 -- $75,000 $11,600 $63,400
2014 -- $75,000 $11,600 $63,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1186973

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-100-0001-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.