263 Melrose Place Naples, FL 34104
Berkshire Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Melrose Place, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $411,796, approximately $234 per square foot. 263 Melrose Place is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Smith Allen D and Smith Dianne E
Bought by
Walker Michael K and Walker Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Depalma Vito Antonio
Bought by
Smith Allen P and Smith Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Witt David C and Witt Joyce E
Bought by
Dipalma Vito Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Coast Com Corp
Bought by
Witt David C and Witt Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area