263 Monroe St Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,548,000
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $2,090,301, approximately $774 per square foot. 263 Monroe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 305 Dr. Peter Ray, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Debra A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giles Debra A | $234,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,850 | $104,220 | $13,320 | $90,900 |
| 2025 | $5,631 | $115,620 | $13,320 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $98,400 | $13,320 | $85,080 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $86,940 | $13,320 | $73,620 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $89,940 | $13,320 | $76,620 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $92,580 | $13,320 | $79,260 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $99,600 | $13,320 | $86,280 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $16,539 | $2,504 | $14,035 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $15,614 | $2,598 | $13,016 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $14,748 | $3,314 | $11,434 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $14,727 | $3,722 | $11,005 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $14,604 | $4,429 | $10,175 |
Map
- 326 Quincy St
- 827 Marcy Ave
- 241A Madison St
- 356 Quincy St
- 237 Madison St
- 305A Monroe St
- 345 Quincy St Unit A
- 311 Monroe St
- 341 Nostrand Ave Unit 402D
- 318 Madison St
- 367A Quincy St
- 179 Monroe St Unit 1A
- 366 Gates Ave Unit 1A
- 289 Putnam Ave
- 400 Putnam Ave
- 398 Putnam Ave
- 358 Gates Ave
- 446 Nostrand Ave
- 293 Tompkins Ave
- 366A Monroe St
- 452 Gates Ave
- 452 Gates Ave Unit COMM
- 452 Gates Ave Unit 4
- 454 Gates Ave
- 450 Gates Ave
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 4B
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 4A
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 3A
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 3B
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 2A
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 1B
- 446 Gates Ave Unit 1A
- 446 Gates Ave
- 444-449 Gates Ave
- 444 Gates Ave Unit 449
- 442 Gates Ave
- 442 Gates Ave Unit 3
- 442 Gates Ave Unit 2
- 442 Gates Ave Unit 1
- 261A Monroe St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.