263 Nelson Ln Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Nelson Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $250,264, approximately $140 per square foot. 263 Nelson Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Deubell Thomas J and Deubell Susan R
Bought by
Deubell Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Deubell Thomas J
Bought by
Deubell Susan R and Deubell Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Magro Rose L
Bought by
Deubell Thomas J and Deubell Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deubell Susan R | -- | Lsi | |
| Deubell Susan R | -- | Attorney | |
| Deubell Thomas J | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deubell Susan R | $91,500 | |
| Closed | Deubell Thomas J | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $59,066 | $10,766 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $59,066 | $10,766 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $59,066 | $10,766 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $44,583 | $7,798 | $36,785 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $44,583 | $7,798 | $36,785 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $44,583 | $7,798 | $36,785 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $38,105 | $6,664 | $31,441 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $38,105 | $6,664 | $31,441 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $38,105 | $6,664 | $31,441 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $34,626 | $6,937 | $27,689 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $34,626 | $6,937 | $27,689 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $34,626 | $6,937 | $27,689 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $36,838 | $7,382 | $29,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map