263 Ord St Salisbury, PA 15558
Estimated Value: $104,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Ord St, Salisbury, PA 15558 and is currently estimated at $104,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 263 Ord St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Salisbury-Elk Lick Elementary School, Salisbury-Elk Lick Junior/Senior High School, and Cross Road Special School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Kemerer Jack A and Kemerer Carol J
Bought by
Kemerer Jack A and Kemerer Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemerer Jack A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $129 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $126 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $126 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $121 | $2,840 | $2,840 | $0 |