263 Peck Ln Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,398 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Peck Ln, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $345,350, approximately $242 per square foot. 263 Peck Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Mckinley 4Th Robert
Bought by
Rivera Harry and Camacho Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,250
Outstanding Balance
$131,157
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$214,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Harry | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Harry | $220,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Harry | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Harry | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $163,590 | $33,460 | $130,130 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $163,590 | $33,460 | $130,130 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $163,590 | $33,460 | $130,130 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $117,670 | $25,340 | $92,330 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $117,670 | $25,340 | $92,330 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $117,670 | $25,340 | $92,330 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $117,670 | $25,340 | $92,330 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $117,670 | $25,340 | $92,330 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $117,600 | $36,190 | $81,410 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $117,600 | $36,190 | $81,410 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $117,600 | $36,190 | $81,410 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $117,600 | $36,190 | $81,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map