Estimated Value: $270,859 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Primavera Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $293,715, approximately $163 per square foot. 263 Primavera Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Klinedinst Brian E and Klinedinst Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,151
Outstanding Balance
$109,113
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Cdn Farm Ltd
Bought by
Klinedinst Brian E and Klinedinst Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinedinst Brian E | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Klinedinst Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinedinst Brian E | $164,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $305,750 | $70,800 | $234,950 |
| 2024 | $67 | $296,890 | $70,800 | $239,740 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $269,900 | $88,500 | $266,480 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $245,364 | $75,000 | $255,260 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $223,058 | $47,600 | $182,330 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $208,230 | $28,000 | $180,230 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $195,870 | $18,450 | $177,420 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $188,670 | $18,450 | $170,220 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $174,857 | $18,450 | $158,230 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $158,961 | $17,850 | $143,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map